« New Hero Arts + Copic Markers | Main | What's New Wednesday: I Rock, You Rock... »

July 06, 2010

Comments

love the "pals" page !!

Awesome blog will be checking in more often!

I just adore that first photograph! haha love your best friend too! LOL

I love your blog and Bella Blvd products. Thanks for sharing more about "you" with us.

Love your designs!

Awesome pages! Love Bella Blvd!!! ~Vanessa W

Great pages, and nice to get to know more about you!!

I love Bella Blvd products and your blog! Thanks for all of your great products!!!

Love the pages, and I LOVE Bella Blvd!!! (:

Love it! Thanks for the chance to win!

I love your blog and Bella Blvd products. Awesome pages!

I'm a big Bella Blvd and Cord Scrapbooking Studio fan! Thanks for sharing today!

I have really enjoyed following the Bella journey and always enjoy seeing what is created next. thanks for always inspiring!

yes, I love Bella!

I love Bella!!
Thanks for a great giveaway!

Great blog!! And as alwasys, lots of great Bella stuff!

I love Bella. I think my favorite would have to be All Inclusive, or maybe Super Stud, or maybe....

Love Bella! I love that camping paper it is sooo cute! Thanks for sharing!

Love all of the Bella products!

Awesome pages Stephanie! I do envy you your job, lol!

I love Bella Blvd, one of my favorite companies. I first found you with Spring Fling and have been hooked ever since!

how funny about your camera! Mine is like an extra appendage, if I show up somewhere with out it people wonder what is going on.

love your products and those layouts rock.

Bella blvd is awesome!Would love to be a winner with you!

Fabulous work, Stephanie!! I {heart} Bella Blvd!

oh how i loved the photo with the old truck.(grandpa drives it to all family get togethers next time for sure with grandkids)now time to scrap with bellas patriot papers.

oh wow! Love Bella Blvd and what a fun giveaway! Thanks for the chance.

hmmmm,... I leave cupboard doors open, run my gas tank empty before filling it up, bite my nails and hate (with a capital "H-A-T-E") traffic. But, my name's Janine,...might I be a kindred spirit anyway!?! :)

Glad I found your blog from Bella's!

Be blessed!

Absolutely, Janine! Welcome to the club!
Thanks for stopping by!

What a great give away. Thanks for taking the time to post a little about you and your great company.

Fabulous layouts! Stephanie is just a pretty as she is talented!

Great layouts!

Found your blog through the Bella blog! Love hearing more about Stephanie!

thanks for telling me about this new (to me) blog, Stephanie.

Wonderful Lo's! Love Bella

heart all the designs!

You have great designs!

Great layouts. Love the blog.

I got your very first design back in early '09 and have loved seeing each new collection! Congrats on your success =)

Beautiful layouts and the best paper. Love Bella

Thanks for sharing the start of Bella

Awesome pages! Thanks for the chance to win :D

Thanks for the chance to get to know you better, funny about biting the nails, I bite mine too. I thought I was the only person on the face of the earth left that did it, glad to know I am not alone, lol.

Woo Hoo Thanks for the chance to win some awesome stuff and for sharing your layouts with us!!

I remember the first Bella paper I seen was a cupcake pattern, been in love with Bella every since!! :D

This was great! Thanks! Awesome layouts!

So fun to learn that even as a company owner, Stephanie still scrapbooks. Love Bella Blvd :)

I think I have a new blog to add to my list!

I have loved all of the collections released and been a big fan of Bella Blvd since the beginning. One of my first DT kits was Family Tree and I thoroughly enjoyed creating with it.
Thanks for sharing!

what a great kit...thanks for the chance to win..

Lovely LOs! thanks for the chance to win.

Fabulous LOs!

Wow, thanks for sharing your pages and a little about yourself, Stephanie - I love Bella Blvd!

Bella Blvd is one of my favorites! Thanks for sharing with us! Love your layouts!

Loving me some Bella Blvd...(I have a soft spot for everything Bella since that's my granddaughters name)!

thanks for the inspiration and giveaway! :)

You are a lucky and clever girl.

have loved bella since the beginning!! thanks for the giveaway! and i looove shopping cord!

Huge fan of Bella! Love your photo! :)

Just found this blog from the Bella Blvd blog - love it! We are lucky enough to have a Cord Scrapbook store still in Columbus - love to shop there!

Love the Bella stuff!!! Can't wait to see your new stuff!

Love the Bella Blvd products!!!

Bella is the perfect name for your products, they are truly beautiful!!

Fantastic giveaway!! Both great blogs!!

Cute pages! TFS!

I love Bella Blvd!

great layouts. love bella blvd.

So cute, Stephanie. Love this post.

Your designs are fabulous! Love the snapshot!!!

Cute layouts, love your designs.

Really great layouts. Thanks for the opportunity to participate!! I love Bella designs

I always think the best part of scrapping is the sharing! Thank you for great ideas!

I love your story and all your creativity. Friends are important as is family. Thanks for all you inspiration. Love having another blog to read. Sandy N.

So nice to know more on such wonderful designers!

Thanks for sharing a great giveaway and part of yourself with us!

Love you LO's and awesome giveaway! Thanks for doing this!

thanks for sharing a part of Bella blvd and of yourself, Stephanie. :) fabulous giveaway too!

Your stuff is so cute! I used to go in order, but now I have more fun scrapping whatever I feel like!

Great giveaway. Love Bella!!!

I have just recently discovered your products. Our town has no store anymore, other than retail. :( So I feel like I'm falling out of touch. Luckily, a friend put me on to a a few blogs and VOILA! There you were. I love Bella Blvd. It's fun. It's my style. Thanks for the chance to win!

How funny...loved learning a bit more about my favorite designer. So glad you had a chance to guest host this blog....so glad I found this blog too. Thanks for sharing...can't wait for the new line.

Love Bella Blvd products!

Love Bella Blvd! Thanks for the chance to win!!!

wonderful pages - what a great giveaway

Thank you for the chance to win! I love Bella blvd - some of my all time favorite papers and embellishments.

I love Bella Blvd products!! and your layouts are really beautiful!! Thanks for chance to win!!

fantastic lo's - very cool that you get to design what you'd like to scrap with :D

Super LOs done with Super collections. I had the opportunity last week to visit The Scrapbook Store in Greendale, WI. They are pretty proud of you there!

The comments to this entry are closed.

Stay Connected!




Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

Studio Design Team